Performer/writer, there were two brothers, Glasgay! 2014/Scottish tour 2015, Rosalind Sydney

Older Man, The Fog, Stereo, Sam Rowe

Krasnov, Horizontal Collaboration, Fire Exit, Traverse Theatre, David Leddy

George MacLeod, An Island Between Heaven and Earth, Just Festival 2014, Jim McSharry

Marcus , Outlander: Rent, Starz/ Left Bank Productions, Brian Kelly

Scott Goodman, Once Was Human, Hidden Door 2014, Joel Mason

Captain Rose/Daft Jamie, Burke, Closefest , Stuart Nicoll

Will, Solstice, Assembly Productions/Birnam Arts, Glen Davies

Performer/writer, I Look: I Divine, Brighton Fringe, Dermot McLaughlin

Freeman/ Wallace/Aitkenhead, Standing Stanes, Siege Perilous, Andy Corelli

Ally, Spain, Glasgay! 2011/Citizens Theatre, Rosalind Sydney

Brother (older), Ladybird (short film), Linnhe Creative, Gordon Napier

Captain Rose/Daft Jamie, Burke, Siege Perilous, Stuart Nicoll

Tollman, The Bridge, Glasgay! 2010, Wendy Miller

Michael/Pepe, Desire, 2Landa, Edinburgh Fringe 2010, Mirjam Landa

Fifi De’Mon, Cinderella, Platform Glasgow, Alasdair Satchel

All male roles, What Women Want, Citadel Arts Group, Edinburgh Fringe 2009, Liz Hare

Robert, Out Westgate, Proud Exposure, PULSE Fringe Festival, Ipswich, Drew Taylor

Richard, Sub-Opera, Proud Exposure, Subway Festival, Drew Taylor

Prior, Beyond Drag, GoMA, Allison Julia Taudevin

Robert Burns, Clarinda, Honest Toil Productions, St Andrew's DO @ Princes St. Gardens, Mike Gibb

Older, The Chalky White Substance/The Municipal Abattoir, Glasgay! 2008, Drew Taylor

Immigration Officer/Software Engineer/Minister/Psychologist, Of The Border, New Writing, New Worlds, Suzi Simpson

Mr Reece/Robert Brown/Tam, Changing Times, Forward Role, George Dewar

Hugh, Scars of War, Italian/Scottish Connections, Aldona Figura

Ajax/Paris, Troilus and Cressida, Morpheus Theatre , Paul Christie/Ian Barritt

Leon Czolgosz, Assassins, Rapture Theatre, Michael Emans

The Envoy, The Balcony, Snowangels, Gary Gilchrist

Thorolf, Egil, Son of the Night Wolf, Grey Coast Theatre, Sue Weston

Blaze of Glory, Famous For Their Cheek, Counterfeiters Theatre Company, Stevie Hannan

Prince Erin, The Wicked Witch and the Wonderful Well, Invergordon Arts Centre, Nick Fearne

Echo, Hot Dogs and Eternal Triangles, Oval House/ Theatreworks, Singapore, Ivan Heng

Rev. Ian Howie, Taggart 34: Angel Eyes, Scottish Television, Marcus D. F. White

Colin, Our Day Out, Perth Repertory, Colin Gray

Carlton C. Gordon III, Goldberg’s Kaddish, fActional Theatre, Andrew Loretto

Rupert Billings, The Happiest Days of Your Life, Perth Repertory Theatre, Richard Baron

Gordon Whitehouse, Dangerous Corner, Perth Repertory, Dominic Hill

Adam Adam, Rough Crossing, Perth Repertory, Richard Baron

Simon Blake, Mary Rose, Perth Repertory, Andrew McKinnon

Special Branch Officer/Brogan, Elizabeth Gordon Quinn, Perth Repertory, Andrew McKinnon

Pylades, Iphigenia in Tauris, Golden Age Theatre, Flloyd Kennedy

Gower/Boult/Helicanus, Pericles, Golden Age Theatre, Flloyd Kennedy

Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Haddo Arts Trust, Charles Barron

Mirza, Mirza Sahiban, Asian Artistes, Balwant Gargi

Ensemble, Macbeth, Edinburgh International Festival, John Bett

 

Spotlight Page

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus